Contact



Academic Affairs
Acappella (Performing Group)
Accounts Payable
Admissions
Advancement
Alumni Relations
American Citizenship Center
Athletics
Board of Trustees
Bookstore
Box Office
Bridge Program
Budget Reporting
Cage Camp
Campus Dining (United Dining Services)
Campus Police
Career Services
Chapel
Christian Chronicle
Church Relations
College of Arts and Sciences
College of Biblical Studies
College of Professional Studies
Communications/Public Relations
Counseling Center
Department of Art and Design
Department of Biology
Department of Chemistry and Physics
Department of Communication
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Department of History and Political Science
Department of Language and Literature
Department of Mathematical, Computer, and Information Sciences
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Department of Music
Department of Nursing
Department of Physical Education
Department of Psychology and Family Studies
Department of Teacher Education
Ethics Ombudsman
Events Management
Executive Vice President
Financial Management
Fitness Center
General Counsel
Graduate Programs
Graduate School of Business
Graduate School of Engineering
Graduate School of Theology
Honors Program
Human Resources
Information Technology
International Programs
Language & Culture Institute (LCI)
Library
Mail Center
Marketing
Mercy Clinic
Music Academy
National Christian School Association
New Reign (Performing Group)
North Institute
Office of the Registrar
Oklahoma Christian Women's Association (OCWA)
Parent Association
Physical Plant Services
President's Office
Residence Life
Retention & Completion
School of Business Administration
School of Education
School of Engineering
Spiritual Life
Student Call Center
Student Financial Services
Student Life
Student Success
Summer Singers (Performing Group)
Support Central
Switchboard
Tealridge Retirement Community
Texas Operations
The Lou Phillips Welcome Center
Unbound (Performing Group)
University Services
Vision Magazine
WFF (Custodial Services)

Academic Affairs (405) 425-5469

Scott LaMascus - Vice President for Academic Affairs, ext. 5469
Stephanie Caldwell - Executive Assistant for Academic Affairs, ext. 5469
Don Drew - Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Schools, ext. 5577

Fax: (405) 425-5466


Acappella (Performing Group) (405) 473-9975

Delisa McKinzie - Booking Manager


Accounts Payable (405) 425-5163

Conchita Wilkerson - Accounts Payable, ext. 5163


Admissions (800) 877-5010 or (405) 425-5050

Please direct specific questions about admissions, academics programs and requirements, and campus visits to the admissions office. Visit our Admissions site to apply online.

Campus Tours:
Schedule your visit online or contact our admissions office to set up a visit.

Risa Forrester - Vice President for Admissions and Marketing, ext. 5058
Michael Mitchell - Director of Admissions , ext. 5065
Devin Lawrence - Admissions Administrative Assistant, ext. 5041
Aaron Askew - Admissions Counselor , ext. 5060
Lauren Bridgforth - Admissions Counselor, ext. 5064
Rebecca Chisholm - Texas Representative, ext. 5048
Dawn Eckhart - Records Coordinator, ext. 5067
Jennifer Evans - Admissions Conselor, ext. 5057
Bonnie Howard - Associate Director of Admissions Records, ext. 5054
Jeremy Kenney - Admissions Counselor, ext. 5068
Chelsi Krause - Admissions Counselor, ext. 5063
Denise Lewis - Admissions Counselor, ext. 5049
Candace Owens - Admissions Counselor, ext. 5052
Daniella Rayner - Campus Visit Coordinator, ext. 5055
Jancy Scott - Senior Admissions Counselor, ext. 5056
Benjamin Tinius - Manager of Student Recruiting Groups, ext. 5081
Kaili Tucker - Admissions Counselor, ext. 5061
Marshall Wade - Texas Representative, ext. 5047
Tiffany Wiederstein - Early Contact Counselor, ext. 5082

Fax: (405) 425-5069


Advancement (405) 425-5094

Kent Allen - Vice President for Advancement, ext. 5094
Christine Merideth - Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Advancement, ext. 5094
William Blanchard - Director of Advancement Operations, ext. 5115
Stephen Eck - General Counsel & Vice President for Estate & Planned Giving, ext. 5118
Jamie Haworth - Advancement Records Coordinator, ext. 5091
Sharon Lindsey - Administrative Assistant for Advancement, ext. 5093
Bob Rowley - Executive Director for Church Relations and Senior Advancement Officer, ext. 5109
Jamie Scott - Programmer - Analyst, ext. 1814


Alumni Relations (405) 425-5110

Check the Alumni site for upcoming events and chapter information.

Feel free to contact us by email at alumni@oc.edu or by phone at (800) 877-5010, ext. 5110

Bob Lashley - Executive Director of Alumni Relations, ext. 5120
Chris Adair - Director of Alumni Communications & Research, ext. 5114
Dana Holley - Alumni Coordinator, ext. 5110

Fax: Ext. 5113


American Citizenship Center (405) 425-5032

Col.Pen Woods - Director, American Citizenship Center, ext. 5032


Athletics (405) 425-5350

Curtis Janz - Athletic Director, ext. 5358
Julie Anderson - Administrative Assistant for Athletic Department, ext. 5350
Jeff Bennett - Assistant Coach, Men & Women's Track & Field, ext. 5903
Lonny Cobble - Head Coach, Baseball, ext. 5354
Teresa DeBoard - Assistant AD for Student Athlete Well Being, ext. 5352
Murray Evans - Assistant Athletic Director for Media Relations, ext. 5363
Mike Farris - Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance , ext. 5349
Dean Findley - Director of Academic Excellence in Athletics, ext. 5368
Stephanie Findley - Senior Women's Administrator / Head Coach Women's Basketball, ext. 5355
Steve Gault - Assistant Coach, Softball
Terril Hankins - Head Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball, ext. 5362
Dan Hays - Head Coach, Men's Basketball, ext. 5360
Randy Heath - Head Coach, Men & Women's Track & Field, ext. 5353
Tom Heath - Head Coach, Softball, ext. 5357
Neil Hilton - Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer, ext. 5386
David Lynn - Head Coach, Men's Golf/Asst. Athletic Dir. for Internal Operations, ext. 5645
Greg Lynn - Head Coach, Women's Golf, ext. 5367
Curtis McAuliff - Director of Athletic Training, ext. 1960
Andrew McGuire - Assistant Coach, Baseball, ext. 1441
Rob McKinzie - Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball, ext. 5359
Wade Miller - Head Coach, M & W Cross Country/Asst. Coach M & W Track & Field, ext. 5470
Tom Odhiambo - Assistant Men's Soccer Coach & Asst. Dir. of Fitness Center, ext. 5641
Sydney Ringer - Head Athletic Trainer, ext. 1961
Randall Robison - Head Coach, Women's Soccer, ext. 5386
Jessica Ruckman - Assistant Coach, Softball, ext. 5357
David Scott - Head Coach, Men's Soccer, ext. 5365
Rachel Seat - Assistant Coach, Softball, ext. 5325
Chance Stevens - Assistant Coach, Baseball, ext. 1443
Larry Truesdell - Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball
Jeffrey Whitaker - Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer
Lisa Zamroz - Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, ext. 5364

Fax: ext. 5351

Cage Camp (405) 425-5361


Board of Trustees

Stephen Eck - Liaison to the Board of Trustees, ext. 5118


Bookstore (405) 425-5260

James Mencer - Manager
Doug Richardson - Textbook Manager

Fax: ext. 5267


Box Office

OC Box Office, (405) 425-6310
Spring Sing, (405)425-6310

Kim Northcott - Box Office Coordinator, ext. 6310


Bridge Program (405) 425-5337

Lannea Pemberton - Associate Director of Student Success, ext. 5337


Budget Reporting (405) 425-5173

Cheryl Cox - Budget & Reporting Analyst, ext. 5173


Campus Dining (United Dining Services) (405) 425-5020

Kurt Hermanson - Regional Manager, ext. 5020
Mike Payne - Director of Operations, ext. 5021
Diana Burgess - Unit Assistant, ext. 5020
Lauren Olson - Catering Director, ext. 5017
Allan Parker - Snack Bar Supervisor, ext. 5011
Kenny Stratton - Production Manager, ext. 5023

Fax: ext, 5022


Campus Police (405) 425-5500

John Matlock - Chief of Campus Police, ext. 5501
Kimberly Reiter - Administrative Assistant for Campus Police, ext. 5503
Thomas Buskey - Police Officer, ext. 5500
Tony Diaz - Police Officer, ext. 5500
Larry Fields - Captain, Police Officer, ext. 5502
Bo Hurst - Police Officer, ext. 5500
James Johnson - Police Officer, ext. 5500
Gerald Morphew - Police Officer, ext. 5500
Robert Rork - Police Officer, ext. 5500


Career Services (405) 425-5960

Mark Chan - Director of Career Services, ext. 5960


Chapel (405) 425-5906

Chance Vanover - Associate Dean of Spiritual Life, ext. 5902
Kim Northcott - Chapel Secretary, ext. 6304


Christian Chronicle (405) 425-5070

Lynn McMillon - Dean Emeritis of the College of Biblical Studies, Editor/CEO/President for The Christian Chronicle, ext. 5070
Kathy Loomis - Part-time Employee, ext. 5070
Kim Mauck - Reviews Editor, ext. 5070
Bailey McBride - Editor Emeritus, for The Christian Chronicle, ext. 5070
Joy McMillon - Associate Editor for The Christian Chronicle, ext. 5075
Tonya Patton - Director of Advertising for The Christian Chronicle, ext. 5071
Bobby Ross - Managing Editor for The Christian Chronicle, ext. 5072
Lynda Sheehan - Circulation Manager for The Christian Chronicle, ext. 5078
Tonda Stafford - Administrative Assistant for The Christian Chronicle, ext. 5075
Erik Tryggestad - Assistant Managing Editor for The Christian Chronicle, ext. 5074

Fax: (405) 425-5076


Church Relations (405) 425-5141

Bob Rowley - Executive Director, ext. 5109
Kaye Wilkerson - Administrative Assistant for Church Relations, ext. 5141


College of Arts and Sciences (405) 425-1940

David Lowry - Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences, ext. 1940
Iola Gieger - Administrative Assistant for Dean of Arts & Sciences, ext. 1940

Fax: ext. 1945

Department of Art and Design (405) 425-5556

David Crismon - Chair & Professor of Art & Design, ext. 5542
Delene Brewer - Administrative Assistant for Art & Design, ext. 5556
Amy Beauchamp - Assistant Professor for Art & Design/Interior Design, ext. 5541
Michael O'Keefe - Professor of Art & Design, ext. 5548
Jeffrey Price - Professor for Art & Design, ext. 5543

Department of Biology (405) 425-5401

Timothy VanWagoner - Chair & Assistant Professor of Biology, ext. 5409
Janell Huntsman - Administrative Assistant for Biology & Chemistry & Physics, ext. 5401
Al Mikell - Associate Professor of Biology, ext. 5406
Kris Miller - Professor of Biology, ext. 5305
Eric Phelps - Assistant Professor of Biology, ext. 5426

Fax: ext. 5546

Department of Chemistry and Physics (405) 425-5401

Bill Luttrell - Chair & Professor of Chemistry, ext. 5421
Janell Huntsman - Administrative Assistant for Biology & Chemistry & Physics, ext. 5401
Christopher Austin - Assistant Professor of Physics, ext. 5401
Len Feuerhelm - Professor of Physics, ext. 5408
Amanda Nichols - Assistant Professor of Chemistry, ext. 5420
Carrie Schaefer - Science Laboratory Manager, ext. 5399
Howard Vogel - Associate Professor of Chemistry , ext. 5471

Fax: ext. 5546

Department of Communication (405) 425-5522

Larry Jurney - Chair, Professor of Mass Communication & Interdisciplinary Studies, ext. 5522
Lisa Gower - Administrative Coordinator for Communications, ext. 5522
Barrett Huddleston - Assistant Professor of Theater, ext. 5525
David Jurney - Communications Instructor, ext. 5873
David Lowry - Professor of Communication, ext. 1940
John Osborne - Assistant Professor of Communication, ext. 5463
Philip Patterson - Distinguished Professor of Mass Communication, ext. 5521
Phil Reagan - Associate Professor of Speech & Theater, ext. 5526
Joshua Watson - Assistant Professor, Communication, ext. 5527

Department of History and Political Science (405) 425-5450

John Maple - Chair, Dept. of History & Political Science, ext. 5454
Jennifer Campbell - Administrative Assistant for History & Political Science, ext. 5450
Raymon Huston - Associate Professor of Political Science, ext. 5457
Gary Lindsey - Associate Professor of History, ext. 5453
Matt McCook - Professor of History, ext. 5452

Fax: ext. 5451

Department of Language and Literature (405) 425-5330

Cami Agan - Chair & Professor of Language & Literature, ext. 5332
Frances Sawyer - Administrative Coordinator, Language & Literature, ext. 5330
Rebecca Briley - Associate Professor of Language & Literature, ext. 5330
Bailey McBride - Professor of English, ext. 5301
Joe McCormack - Professor Emeritus , ext. 5335
Gail Nash - Associate Professor of English, ext. 5345
Willie Steele - Professor, Language & Literature, ext. 5337
Jenny Towns - Lang. & Lit. Visiting Instructor , ext. 5340
Tina Ware - Professor of Spanish, ext. 5336

Fax: ext. 5347

Department of Music (405) 425-5530

Kathy Thompson - Chair and Professor of Music, ext. 5532
Melissa Lauxman - Administrative Assistant for Music, ext. 5530
Harold Fletcher - Professor Emeritus, ext. 5530
John Fletcher - Professor of Music, ext. 5534
Eric Grigg - Accompanist for Music, ext. 5837
Paula Hutton - Associate Professor of Music, ext. 5533
Heath Jones - Professor of Music, ext. 5518
Kyle Pullen - Associate Professor of Music, ext. 5531

Fax: ext. 5480

Department of Nursing (405) 425-1920

Kay Elder - Chair, Asst. Professor of Nursing, ext. 1922
Donna Holmes - Admin. Asst. for Nursing, ext. 1920
Marissa Diller - Instructor for Nursing, ext. 1920
Courtney Frame - Instructor for Nursing, ext. 1930
Christy Hallock - Instructor for Nursing, ext. 1921
Shawna Hood - Asst. Professor of Nursing, ext. 1924
Rhea Lee - RN to BSN Coordinator, ext. 1926
Becky O'Neal - Asst. Professor of Biology/Nursing, ext. 1920
Trevy Rauch - Nursing Skills Lab Coordinator, ext. 1929
Beth Scott - Asst. Professor of Nursing, ext. 1923

Fax: ext. 5451

Department of Psychology and Family Studies (405) 425-5450

Ryan Newell - Chair, Dept. of Psychology & Family Studies, ext. 5458
Jennifer Campbell - Administrative Assistant for Psychology & Family Studies, ext. 5450
Sada Knowles - Instructor for Psychology & Family Studies, ext. 5456
Tina Winn - Professor of Psychology, ext. 5459

Fax: ext. 5451


College of Biblical Studies (405) 425-5370

Alan Martin - Associate Professor of Bible & Dean of the College of Bible, ext. 5371
Vicki Wallace - Administrative Assistant for Biblical Studies, ext. 5370
Clyde Antwine - Missionary-in-Residence, ext. 5375
Jim Baird - Professor of Bible & Philosophy, ext. 5374
Robert Carpenter - Professor of Missions, ext. 5376
Dudley Chancey - Professor of Youth Ministry, ext. 5373
Loren Gieger - Professor of New Testament, ext. 5372
John Harrison - Professor of New Testament, ext. 5377
Kent Hartman - Missionary in Resident, ext. 5388
William Kooi - Professor of Theology, ext. 5381
Benjamin Langford - Director of Center for Global Missions, ext. 5483
Lynn McMillon - Dean Emeritis of the College of Biblical Studies, ext. 5070
Stafford North - Distinguished Professor of Bible, ext. 5380
Charles Rix - Associate Professor of Bible, ext. 5379
Grant Testut - Assistant Professor of Bible, ext. 5378
Richard Wright - Associate Professor of Bible, ext. 5384

Fax: ext. 5369

Graduate School of Theology (405) 425-5389

Richard Wright - Chair, Graduate School of Theology, ext. 5378
Josh Bailey - Program Director, ext. 5389


College of Professional Studies (405) 425-5560

Phil Lewis - Dean, College of Professional Studies , ext. 5561
Cynthia Helmuth - Admin. Asst., College of Business, ext. 5560

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering (405) 425-5400

Jeff Bigelow - Chair, Dept of Electrical & Computer Engineering, ext. 5448
Rosie Haulsey - Administrative Assistant, ext. 5400
Kenneth Bell - Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering, ext. 5440
Steve Maher - Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering, ext. 5407
Pat Smith - Associate Professor of Computer Engineering, ext. 5416
David Waldo - Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering, ext. 5449
Joe Watson - Professor of Electrical Engineering, ext. 5414

Department of Mathematical, Computer, and Information Sciences (405) 425-5400

Don Leftwich - Chair, Dept of Mathematical Computer & Information, ext. 5413
Rosie Haulsey - Administrative Assistant, ext. 5400
Jennifer Bryan - Associate Professor of Mathematics, ext. 5443
Ray Hamlett - Professor of Mathematics, ext. 5404
Andy Harbert - Assistant Professor of Computer Science, ext. 5423
Paul Howard - Associate Professor of Mathematics, ext. 5439
Craig Johnson - Professor of Mathematics, ext. 5444
Monica Muza - Instructor of Mathematics, ext. 5415
Lindsay Prugh - Assistant Professor of Mathematics, ext. 5394

Department of Mechanical Engineering (405) 425-5400

Byron Newberry - Chair, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, ext. 5428
Rosie Haulsey - Administrative Assistant, ext. 5400
David Cassel - Professor of Mechanical Engineering, ext. 5402
Ken Cross - Director of Mechanical Engineering Labs, ext. 5403
Kevin Plumlee - Asst. Professor of Mechanical Engineering, ext. 5445
Bill Ryan - Professor of Engineering Sciences, ext. 5441
Wayne Whaley - Professor of Mechanical Engineering, ext. 5424

Department of Physical Education (405) 425-5350

Randy Heath - Chair & Professor of Physical Education, ext. 5353
Julie Anderson - Administrative Assistant for Physical Education, ext. 5350
Stephanie Findley - Associate Professor of Physical Education, ext. 5355
Terril Hankins - Instructor, Physical Education, ext. 5362
Dan Hays - Professor of Physical Education, ext. 5360

Fax: ext. 5351

Department of Teacher Education (405) 425-5430

Robyn Miller - Chair, Department of Education, ext. 5435
Joanie Gieger - Administrative Assistant of Education, ext. 5430
Allison Cassady - Assistant Professor of Education, ext. 5455
Kelli Dudley - Instructor for College of Education, ext. 5437
Caren Feuerhelm - Associate Professor of Education, ext. 5434
Darin Martin - Associate Professor for Education, ext. 5433
Rhonda Morris - Associate Professor of Education, ext. 5447

Fax: ext. 5479

Graduate School of Business (405) 425-5565

Ken Johnson - Chair of Graduate School of Business, ext. 5567
Kathy Milligan - Director for MBA Program, ext. 5565
Angela Kopy - MBA Program Coordinator, ext. 5568
Jean Rindiro - MBA Director of Learning Support Center Rwanda
Charlie Walker - MBA Admissions Counselor, ext. 5587

Graduate School of Engineering (405) 425-5579

Byron Newberry - Chair, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, ext. 5428
MaryAnn Brown - Director of Graduate Engineering, ext. 5579

School of Business Administration (45) 425-5560

Phil Lewis - Dean, College of Professional Studies , ext. 5561
Cynthia Helmuth - Administrative Assistant, School of Business Administration, ext. 5560
Mickey Cowan - Professor of Accounting, ext. 5552
Don Drew - Dean, Graduate Programs, Professor of Management , ext. 5577
Jody Jones - Associate Professor of Business, ext. 5590
Elaine Kelly - Chair, Department of Accounting & Finance, Asso. Professor of Accounting, ext. 5564
Kimberly Merritt - Professor of Business, ext. 5570
Ken Miller - Associate Professor of Business, ext. 5569
Joseph Paul - Assistant Professor of Business, ext. 5591
Kerianne Roper - Associate Professor of Business, ext. 5583
Jeffery Simmons - Chair, Department of Management/Marketing, Associate Professor of Business, ext. 5566
Jack Skaggs - Professor Emeritus, ext. 5575
Burt Smith - Professor of Marketing and Management, ext. 5581
Daniel Sorensen - Associate Professor of Accounting, ext. 5582

Fax: ext. 5574

School of Education (405) 425-5430

Robyn Miller - Chair, Department of Education, ext. 5435
Joanie Gieger - Administrative Assistant for Education, ext. 5430

School of Engineering (405) 425-5400

Rosie Haulsey - Administrative Assistant, ext. 5400
Camey Johnson - Engineering Support Services, ext. 5427


Communications/Public Relations (405) 425-5130

Risa Forrester - Vice President for Admissions and Marketing, ext. 5058
Wes McKinzie - Director of Communications Marketing, ext. 5132
Jana Miller - Marketing Services Assistant, ext. 5130
Dawn Shelton - Communications Specialist, ext. 5135
Josh Watson - Communications Specialist, ext. 5527


Counseling Center (405) 425-5250

Sheldon Adkins - Director of Counseling, ext. 5250
Lisa Hancock - Health and Counseling Administrative Coordinator, ext. 5250
Brenda Gunter - Counselor, ext. 5250


Ethics Ombudsman

Please communicate via email

Floyd Coppedge - Ethics Ombudsman, ext. none


Events Management (405) 425-6306

Kerri Cunningham - Executive Director of Events Management, ext. 6305
Kayla Goodrich - Administrative Assistant, ext. 6306
Kim Northcott - Events Coordinator, ext. 6310
Amanda Watson - Events Coordinator - Student, ext. 6303


Executive Vice President (405) 425-5180

Bill Goad - Executive Vice President, ext. 5180
Karen Sorensen - Executive Assistant for Exec VP & VP Finance, ext. 5180

Fax: ext. 5090


Financial Management (405) 425-5180

Jeff Bingham - Vice President for Finance , ext. 5152
Karen Sorensen - Executive Assistant for Exec VP & VP Finance, ext. 5180
Rory Waide - Executive Director of Accounting and Budgeting, ext. 5162
Cheryl Cox - Budget & Reporting Analyst, ext. 5173
Patty Landes - Accounting Clerk, ext. 5147
Pattie Simmons - Executive Assistant Finance Dept., ext. 5164
Jane Symczak - Cashier, ext. 5156
Debbie Thomas - Senior Accountant , ext. 5154
Ginger Wallace - Cashier, ext. 5156
Conchita Wilkerson - Accounts Payable, ext. 5163

Fax: (405) 425-5149


Fitness Center

David Scott - Director , ext. 5365
Tom Odhiambo - Assistant Director , ext. 5641

Fax: ext. 5640


General Counsel (405) 425-5116

Stephen Eck - General Counsel & Vice President for Estate & Planned Giving, ext. 5118
Marcy Leonard - Executive Assistant for General Counsel, ext. 5116

Fax: (405) 425-5090


Graduate Programs (405) 425-5576

Don Drew - Dean of Graduate Programs and Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs, ext. 5577
Donna Wright - Administrative Assistant for Dean of Graduate Programs, ext. 5576
Ken Johnson - Chair of Graduate School Business , ext. 5567
Byron Newberry - Chair of Graduate School of Engineering, ext. 5428
Richard Wright - Chair of Graduate School of Theology, ext. 5384


Honors Program (405) 425-5300

Jim Baird - Professor of Bible and Philosphy
Lisa Carroll - Administrative Assistant for Honors Program, ext. 5300
Hannah Leftwich - Honors Assistant, ext. 5304

Fax: ext. 5306


Human Resources (405) 425-5170

Terry Winn - Executive Director for Human Resources, ext. 5157
Lisa Jones - Administrative Assistant for Human Resources, ext. 5170
Sandy Goin - Payroll Director, ext. 5159
Susan Stanford - Payroll Assistant, ext. 5166

Fax: ext. 5149


Information Technology

Support Central (Help Desk), ext. 5555
Datatel Hotline, ext. 1875

John Hermes - Vice President for Information Technology/CTO, ext. 1815
Kerry Kettren - Administrative Associate for Information Technology, ext. 1808
Lyle Campbell - Network Administrator, ext. 1819
Steve Christy - Classroom Technology & AV, ext. 1821
Arianne Gillham - Faculty/Staff Support Specialist, ext. 1803
Hippie Hanlon - Business Solutions Manager, ext. 1827
Luke Hartman - Application Integration Specialist, ext. 1816
Lisa Herndon - Support Central Customer Support Supervisor, ext. 1820
Joshua Laubhan - Programmer - Analyst, ext. 1835
William McBroom - Systems Administrator, ext. 1818
Peter Sheldon - Senior Systems Administrator, ext. 1817
Tom Stafford - Programmer - Analyst, ext. 1839
Bryan Williams - Director Administrative Computing Services, ext. 1806
Steve Wynn - Client Services Manager, ext. 1809

Fax: ext. 1801

Support Central (405) 425-5555

supportcentral@oc.edu


International Programs (405) 425-5475

John Osborne - Director of International Programs, Assistant Professor of Communication, ext. 5463
Joslyn Hill - International Programs Assistant, ext. 5475
Greg Gillham - International Admissions Counselor, ext. 5478
Kelsey Herndon - International Admissions Counselor, ext. 5474
Mendy Kooi - Study Abroad Coordinator, ext. 5484
Lj Littlejohn - ESL Program Coordinator, ext. 5482
Jacob Shuart - International Student Advisor, ext. 5491
Ping Wang - International Admissions Counselor, ext. 5487

Fax: ext. 5477


Language & Culture Institute (LCI) (405) 425-5482

Lj Littlejohn - ESL Program Coordinator, ext. 5482


Library (405) 425-5312

Tamie Willis - Associate Professor, Director of the Library, ext. 5320
J.J. Compton - Assistant Professor, Archives & Technical Services Librarian, ext. 5314
April Ford - Acquisitions Manager, ext. 5319
Kathy Fuller - Library Circulation Manager, ext. 5316
Connie Maple - Interlibrary Loan Manager, ext. 5324
LeeAnne Paris - Associate Professor, Reference & Web Librarian, ext. 5317
Christopher Rosser - Assistant Professor, Theological Librarian , ext. 5323
Dara Tinius - Instructor, Reference Librarian, ext. 5315

Fax: ext. 5313


Mail Center (405) 425-5215

Elsa Hanlon - Manager of the Mail Center, ext. 5215
Carlee Holden - Assistant Manager of the Mail Center


Marketing (405) 425-5130

Risa Forrester - Vice President for Admissions and Marketing, ext. 5058
Jana Miller - Marketing Services Assistant, ext. 5130
Stephen Bell - Director of Web Marketing, ext. 5133
Judson Copeland - Director of Creative Marketing, ext. 5129
Jonathan Curtis - Senior Graphic Designer, ext. 5131
Micah Domina - Senior Videographer/Editor, ext. 5137
Wes McKinzie - Director of Communications Marketing, ext. 5132
Kris Strobeck - Videographer/Editor, ext. 5138
Tessa Wright - Graphic Designer, ext. 5134


Mercy Clinic (405) 425-6100

2801 E. Memorial Rd., Suite 140

Hours: Monday - Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.


Music Academy

Kathy Thompson - Chair and Professor of Music, ext. 5532


National Christian School Association

Philip Patterson - President, ext. 5521

Fax: ext. 5614


New Reign (Performing Group) (405) 473-9975


North Institute (405) 425-1850

Jim Dvorak - Director, North Institute for Teaching and Learning, Associate Dean of Teaching and Learning, ext. 5379
William Arbuckle - Educational Technologist, ext. 1855
Mark Thompson - Instructional Designer, ext. 1854


Office of the Registrar (405) 425-5200

Stephanie Baird - University Registrar, ext. 5200
Bobbie Walker - Registrar's Office Administrative Assistant, ext. 5200
Nicole Carpenter - Articulation Coordinator, ext. 5206
Karen Driskill - Associate Registrar, ext. 5205
Debbie Newberry - Applications Coordinator for Administrative Services, ext. 5207

Fax: ext. 5208


Oklahoma Christian Women's Association (OCWA)

Alyssa McCook - OCWA Coordinator / Data Processor, ext. 5122


Parent Association (405) 425-5908

Summer Lashley - Student Activities Coordinator, ext. 5908


Physical Plant Services (405) 425-5285

Cary Falling - Director of Physical Plant Services, ext. 5294
Doug Bryant - Director for Physical Plant Operations, ext. 5295
Alison Hewitt - Administrative Coordinator for Physical Plant, ext. 5285
Bob Aldridge - Locksmith / HVAC, Physical Plant, ext. 5297
Jim Bryant - General Maintenance & Student Worker Supervisor, ext. 5290
Rory Chambers - Carpenter, ext. 5290
Roger Colvin - Physical Plant Painter, ext. 5290
John Domina - Manager of Building Maintenance, ext. 5286
Ethan Ellis - Electrician, ext. 5290
Jeffrey Gramling - Apartment General Maintenance Staff, ext. 5780
Tony Hebert - Painter for Physical Plant, ext. 5294
Mike Howard - General Maintenance for Physical Plant, ext. 5290
Terry Johnson - Residence Hall Maintenance, ext. 5290
Ivan Stewart - Physical Plant Services Mechanic, ext. 5290

Fax: ext. 5289


President's Office (405) 425-5100

John deSteiguer - President, ext. 5100
Brooke Tallon - Executive Assistant to the President, ext. 5100

Fax: ext. 5090


Retention & Completion

Katy Roybal - Director of Retention & Completion, ext. 1876


Spiritual Life

Chance Vanover - Associate Dean of Spiritual Life, ext. 5902


Student Call Center

Benjamin Tinius - Manager of Student Recruiting Groups, ext. 5081


Student Financial Services (405) 425-5190

For information about costs and fees, financial aid, and scholarships, please visit the Student Financial Services portion of our site for undergraduate and graduate studies.

Clint LaRue - Director for Financial Services, ext. 5190
Carolyn Allen - Financial Services Scholarship Coordinator/Receptionist, ext. 5190
Carol Brassfield - Personal Financial Counselor for Financial Service, ext. 5192
Sheryl Day - Personal Financial Counselor, ext. 5196
Carrie Hamilton - Assistant Director for Financial Services, ext. 5189
Paula Leaman - Personal Financial Counselor, ext. 5199
Amy McCracken - Financial Services Compliance Officer, ext. 5198
Linda Orr - Personal Financial Counselor, ext. 5194
Leanne Priebe - Personal Financial Counselor, ext. 5195
April Williams - New Student Financial Counselor , ext. 5193

Fax: ext. 5901


Student Life (405) 425-5900

Neil Arter - Vice President, Dean of Student Life, ext. 5900
Sonya Young - Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Student Life, ext. 5906
Jeff Bennett - Associate Dean of Students, ext. 5903
Amy Janzen - Director Student Success, ext. 5907
Gary Jones - Multicultural & Service Learning Coordinator, ext. 5904
Rick Judd - Director of Intramural Activities, ext. 5914
Kirby Killen - Freshman Counselor, ext. 5913
Summer Lashley - Campus Minister/Director of Parent Organizations, ext. 5908
Elizabeth McElroy - Student Activities Coordinator, ext. 5917
Amy Roberts - Director of Freshman Experience, ext. 5910
Katy Roybal - Disability Coordinator & Student Persistance, ext. 1876
Darci Thompson - Director of Wellness, ext. 5256
Chance Vanover - Associate Dean of Spiritual Life, ext. 5902

Fax: ext. 5901

Residence Life (405) 425-5930

Judy Davis - Director of Residence Life, ext. 5930
John Ortiz - Assistant Director of Residence Life, ext. 5932
Gina Clay - Housing Coordinator, ext. 5930
Paige Bailey - Resident Director, ext. 5775
Katy Fabrie - Resident Director, ext. 5770
Leah Graefe - Resident Director, ext. 5765
Jason Harvey - Resident Director, ext. 5715
Cady Jackson - Resident Director, ext. 5750
Eric Jackson - Resident Director, ext. 5750
Sean Layman - Resident Director, ext. 5725
Freddie Lorick - Resident Director, ext. 5760
Sydney Magee - Resident Director, ext. 5735
Lex Moore - Resident Director, ext. 5710
Keith Musgrove - Resident Director, ext. 5790
Natalie Nalley - Resident Director, ext. 5730
Elise Neff - Resident Director, ext. 5745
Drew Nevius - Resident Director, ext. 5755
Brittney Nixon - Resident Director, ext. 5740
Zach Pitchford - Resident Director, ext. 5720
Laura Vanderzee - Resident Director, ext. 5785

Fax: ext. 5935

Student Success

Amy Janzen - Director of Student Success, ext. 5907
Lannea Pemberton - Associate Director of Student Success, ext. 5337
CarrieJane Arledge - Testing Coordinator, ext. 5922
Heather Aske - Academic Coach, ext. 5921
Katy Roybal - Disability Coordinator & Student Persistance, ext. 1876


Summer Singers (Performing Group)

Ben Tinius - Booking Manager, ext. 5081


Switchboard (405) 425-5000


Tealridge Retirement Community (405) 425-1000

Jay Jones - Vice President & CEO, ext. 1008
James Lauderdale - Director, ext. 1001
Jane Neece - Front Desk, ext. 1000
Katie Martinez - Lifestyle Director, ext. 1004
Aaron Sechrest - Transportation Director, ext. 1013
Mica Starnes - Community Relations, ext. 1004


Texas Operations (972) 401-2002

Las Colinas Tower I, Suite 610
201 E. John Carpenter Freeway
Irving, TX 75062
972-401-2002

Alan Phillips - Vice President for Texas Operations, ext. 1951
Jill Denton - Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Texas Operations, ext. 1950
Rebecca Chisholm - Texas Representative, ext. 5048
Marshall Wade - Texas Representative, ext. 5047


The Lou Phillips Welcome Center (405) 425-6300

Kerri Cunningham - Executive Director of Events Management, ext. 6305
Kayla Goodrich - Administrative Assistant, ext. 6306
Amy Gower - Welcome Center Coordinator, ext. 6302
Kim Northcott - Box Office Coordinator, ext. 6310


Unbound (Performing Group)


University Services (405) 425-5158

Kinney Bryant - Executive Director of University Services, ext. 5155
Cary Falling - Director of Physical Plant Services, ext. 5294
Alison Hewitt - Administrative Coordinator for Physical Plant, ext. 5285
Greg Hewitt - Director of Transportation, ext. 5284


Vision Magazine

Wes McKinzie - Managing Editor, ext. 5132


WFF (Custodial Services)

Bill Lewis - Site Manager, ext. 5554
David Gillispie - Night Supervisor, ext. 5554

Fax: ext. 5588


Find OC on:
Feedback